Auchentoshan Results

Final results for Auchentoshan. Thanks to everyone who got in touch with a query and to Glasgow United for all their hard work.


Male Open (Senior/Junior/Veteran)
Position Name Club
1 James Fraser-Moodie (S) Pedal Power
2 Paul Newnham (S) Edinburgh RC
3 Paul McInally (S) Rock and Road Cycles 
4 Iain Nimmo (V) Squadra Porcini
5 Bruce McCleary (S) Colnago Microshift/Skins
6 James Melville (V) Glasgow United CC
7 Steven Couper (S) Sandy Wallace Cycles
8 Greg Walker (S) Edinburgh RC
9 J McCallum (S) VC Moulin
10 Steven Turbitt (S) Glasgow United CC
11 Gary McCrae (V) Leslie Bikes
12 Owen Jeffries (S) Velo Ecosse
13 Mick Nally (V) Dunfermline 
14 Brendan Milliken (S) Pedal Power
15 Colin May (S) Edinburgh RC
16 Steven Sheridan (S) Ivy CC
17 Graham McGarrity (V) Dooleys 
18 Franco Porco (V) Falkirk 
19 Lewis Kirkwood (J) Glentress Riders
20 Brendan Roe (V) Leslie Bikes
21 Martin McKay (V) VTT Pyrenees Cats
22 Neil Dryden (S) VC Moulin
23 Alistair Dow (V) Bicycle Works
24 Roger Crawford (S) Edinburgh Univ. CC
25 Colin Bain (S) Athletic Tri Club
26 David Arnott (S) Peebles CC
27 Scott Lodge (S) Bicycle Works
28 Gordon Dickson (V) Rockhard BC
29 Hamish McLean (V) Bicycle Works
30 Gavin May (V)  
31 Gordon Durnan (V) G3R 
32 Alan Quinn (V) Glasgow United CC
33 Simon Muir (S) VC Moulin
34 Tom McDonald (V) Lomond Roads
35 Martin Coopland (S) Falkirk BC 
36 Keith Johnston (S) Walkers CC
37 Charles Fletcher (J) Caringorm CC
38 Craig Adams (S) Falkirk BC
39 Jack Taylor (J) Drumlanrig 
40 Jonathon Herbert (S)  
41 Fraser Hamilton (S) Ayr Roads
42 Alan Mclean (V) Johnstone Wheelers
43 Brian McCardle (S) East Kilbride RC
44 David Kerr (S)  
45 Oliver Samphier (S) Stirling BC
46 Andrew Leith (J) Discovery JCC
47 David Graham (V) Glasgow United CC
48 Kenny Christie (S) Johnstone Wheelers
49 Peter Forsythe (S) Walkers CC
50 Martin Steele (S) VC Moulin
51 Michael Keeley (S) Stirling BC
52 Steven King (V) Deeside Thistle
53 Robert Mersey (V) Glasgow MBC
54 Steven Lockhart (V) Walkers CC
55 Andrew Stewart (S) Ivy CC
56 Kevin Sabiston (V) VC Azzuri
57 Mathew Hamilton (J) Leslie Bikes
58 M. Devlin (V) Caringorm CC
59 John Walker (V) Walkers CC
60 Alan Byford (V) Glasgow MBC
61 Graham Barclay (V) Leslie Bikes
62 John Meredith (S) VC Moulin
63 Sam Seabrodik (S)  
64 S. McKendra (S)  
65 H. Perkins (V)  
66 Ross Black (S) Glasgow MBC
67 Martin Mulholland (V) Johnstone Wheelers
68 Peter Russell (S)  
69 Gary Murray (S) Lothian Fire Service 
70 Tony Corrigan (S) Johnstone Wheelers
71 David Harcourt (S) DBSC 
72 Tom Fletcher (V) Caringorm CC
73 Paul McMillan (S) 4GR 
74 Billy Warden (S) Dundee Thistle
75 Giancarlo Romano (V)  
76 Kenny Wilson (V) Stirling BC
77 Andrew Taylor (V) Drumlanrig 
78 Scott Forshaw (V) Ivy CC
79 Gary Donachie (V)  
80 Bruce Lees (S) G3R 
81 Eric Easton (V) Edinburgh RC
82 John Lumley (V)  
83 John McDowall (S) Edinburgh RC
84 G. Forsyth (V) Johnstone Wheelers
85 G Adcock (V)  
86 Graham Kelly (V)  
87 Ewan Clelland (S) Rockhard BC
88 Campbell Adams (S)  
89 Danny Gardiner (V)  
90 Steven Clubb (S)  
91 Brian Ewing (V)  
92 Fraser Purdy (S)  
93 Fraser Reid (S)  


 



Female Senior
Position Name Club
1 Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power
2 Maddie Robinson VC Moulin
3 Morven Brown Rockhard BC
4 Brenda Callandar Stirling Tri
5 Vicky Ware VC Moulin
6 Lyndsay Carson Glasgow MBC
7 Ainsley Turbitt  United CC
8 Fiona Walker Walkers CC
9 Karen Condie Glasgow United CC


 



Female Youth
Position Name Club
1 Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders
2 Yuka Gallagher 777 MTB Racing
3 Rebecca Leith Discovery JCC






Male  Youth  
Position Name Club
1 S McCluskey VC Glasgow South 
2 Ben Miller  
3 S Lindsay i-cycles 
4 Stewart Wilcox i-cycles 
5 Tom Arnstain Velo Ecosse
6 Iain Paton Square Wheels
7 Ross Wilcox i-cycles 
8 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers
9 Craig Owen Peebles CC
10 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC
11 Angus Gillies Peebles CC
12 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC
13 Conor Nally Cyclone Cycles
14 Edward Fletcher Caringorm CC
15 Jonathon Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers
16 Adrian Cameron Carnegie Cyclones
17 Mathew Peters Wallace Warriors
18 Lewis Mulholland Johnston Jets






Under 12
Position Name Club
1 Joe Nally Carnegie Cyclones
2 Jamie Willoughby Drumlanrig 
3 Erika Allen Wallace Warriors
4 Lewis Mulholland Johnston Jets
5 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz
6 Dan Mulholland Johnston Jets
7 Joshua Grahame PCC 
8 Rhona Callander Wallace Warriors
9 Cameron Watson Johnston Jets
10 Katie Allen Wallace Warriors
11 Logan Dow  
12 Philippa Samphier Stirling BC
13 Linzi Sword Wallace Warriors
14 Callum Reid Wallace Warriors
15 A Willoughby Drumlanrig 
16 Ewan Purves  
17 Ross Young Glasgow United CC
18 Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz
19 Lewis Graham PCC 
20 Findlay Johnston  
21 Luke Adams  
22 Findlay Sword Wallace Warriors
23 Jack Lord  
24 Robin Purves  
25 Sarah Thomson