Chris_MComment

The Tri Centre / Ridley Bikes Scottish Cyclocross Series - Auchentoshan Results

Chris_MComment
Podium Results from todays Auchentoshan Cross Hosted by Glasgow United the second event of the 2012 TriCentre Scottish Cyclocross Series.

Race 1 [U12s] results here.
Race 2 Results [U16/14s] here.
Race 3 results [women, vets, Juniors] here UPDATED.
Race 4 [Seniors] results here.

If you have any queries or corrections please drop a mail to the.timing.guys@gmail.com and we'll take a look.

RACE 1 [Under 12s]
U12 Boys

1 Jamie Johnstone        --Glasgow Riderz
2 Callum Reid        --Stirling Bike Club
3 Rory McGuire        --Perth United CC

U12 Girls

1 Abbey Stewart        --Glasgow Riderz
2 Anna Reid        --Stirling Bike Club
3 Kirsty Reid        --Stirling Bike Club

RACE 2 [Youth A/B - Under 16/14]

U16 Boys

1 Harry Johnston        --Dales Cycles / Specialized RT
2 Conor Nally        --www.Hardie-bikes.com
3 Edward Fletcher        --Cairngorm CC

U16 Girls

1 Emma Borthwick        --Edinburgh RC
2 Erica Allen        --Wallace Warriors
3 Elena Melton        --Cairngorm CC

U14 Boys

1 Joseph Nally        --www.Hardie-bikes.com
2 Logan Dow        --Wallace Warriors
3 Conor Johnston        --Team Leslie Bikeshop - Righ Move Windows

U14 Girls

1 Jenny Holl        --Stirling Bike Club
2 Katie Allen        --Wallace Warriors
3 Millie Hanlon Cole    --Peebles CC

Race 3 [Vet Male, Women and Juniors]

Junior Men

1 Iain Paton        --Ben Wyvis Bike Club  [Race Winner]
2 Sean Gordon        --Glasgow Couriers
3 Lewis Grieve        --Spokes Racing

Vet Male

1 James Melville        --Glasgow United CC
2 John McCaffery        --Leslie Bike Shop / Right Move Windows
3 Gordon Dickson        --Rockhard MBC

Women

1 Ruth Fraser-Moodie        --Pedal Power RT
2 Mona Petrie        --Deeside Thistle
3 Joanne Thom        --Edinburgh Road Club


Race 4 [Senior Men]

1 Rob Friel    --XCracer.com
2 David Lines        --PedalPower Endura
3 Colin May        --VeloClub Edinburgh