martysavalas1 Comment

Scottish Cycling Cyclocross Championships

martysavalas1 Comment
Start lists for this Sunday's Scottish Cycling Cyclocross Championships promoted by East Kilbride Road Club have now been published.

DSC_6794

The races will take place at Strathclyde Park, near Motherwell - for event info with race times and a directions, please click here.

 
Youths - Under 8/10/12
1 Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz
2 Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz
3 Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones
4 Alasdair Easton Velo Club Garvald
5 Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club
6 Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC
7 Beth McCrickard Perth United Cycling Club
8 Cian McCrickard Perth United Cycling Club
9 Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC
10 Kirsty Reid Stirling Bike Club
11 Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club
12 Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz
13 Iona Aldridge Strathearn MTB Club
14 Niall Carlin Clydedale colts
15 Rian Cleland clydsdale colts
16 Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC
17 Hamish Donnelly Beacon Wheelers
18 Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz
19 Archie Ellen Edinburgh Road Club
20 Ruaridh Griffiths Carnegie Cyclones
21 Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club
22 Charlotte Hay Deeside Thistle CC
23 Andrew Leinster Tay Titans
24 Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC
25 Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC
26 Elena McGorum PCC
27 Louis Moore Edinburgh RC
28 Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz
29 Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones
30 Robin Purves Stirling Bike Club
31 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club
32 Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz
33 Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club
34 Charlie Aldridge Strathearn MTB Club
35 Aidan Carlin Clydesdale colts
36 Niamh Doherty
37 Rory Duncan Stirling Bike Club
38 Ross Field Stirling Bike Club
39 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC
40 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC
41 Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers
42 Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club
43 Jamie Johnston Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland
44 Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz
45 Blair Kemp clydesdale colts
46 Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers CC
47 Anna McGorum PCC
48 Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club
49 Ruairidh McKenzie T.A. Ciclismo Jnr
50 Callum McNicol Clydesdale Colts
51 Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC
52 Ewan Purves Stirling Bike Club
53 Keir Robb
54 Ged Robertson Carnegie Cyclones
55 Rhona Samphier Stirling Bike Club
56 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz
57 Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC
58 Murray McFadyen West Lothian Clarion CC

Youths - U14/16
60 Laurie Adamson Stewartry Wheelers
61 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club
62 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC
63 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club
64 Tormod Doherty
65 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club
66 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club
67 Freya Duncan Stirling Bike Club
68 Emily Field Stirling Bike Club
69 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC
70 Anthony Hay Deeside Thistle CC
71 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club
72 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz
73 Conner Johnstone Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right Move Windows
74 Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC
75 Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club
76 Kirsty McFadyen West Lothian Clarion CC
77 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com
78 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz
79 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz
80 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC/MCRT
81 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club
82 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC
83 Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles
84 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club
85 Ella Conolly Forres CC
86 Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC
87 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC
88 Calum Grant Peebles CC
89 Harry Johnston Dales Cycles/Specialized RT
90 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz
91 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC
92 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC
93 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club
94 Rory Mellis Ronde-Bicycle Outfitters
95 Elena Melton Cairngorm CC
96 Conor Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com
97 Matthew Peters Perth United Cycling Club
98 Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club
99 Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC

Women (Junior, Senior & Veteran) & Junior Men
101 Elizabeth Adams Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC)
102 Jane Barr Team Ibis Cycles
103 Sarah Barry Glasgow Wheelers
104 Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland
105 Lyndsey Carson Velo Club Moulin
106 Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT
107 Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles
108 Mona Petrie Deeside Thistle CC
109 Jessie Roberts RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team
110 Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin
111 Eileen Roe Team Ibis Cycles
112 Joanne Thom Edinburgh RC
113 Ainsley Turbitt Glasgow United CC
114 Genevieve Whitson Edinburgh RC
115 Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club
116 Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club
117 Lucy Donnelly Beacon Wheelers
118 Emily Holl Stirling Bike Club
119 Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club
120 Fiona Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club
121 Lucy Grant Peebles CC
122 Isla Short Innerleithen MTB Racing/i-Cycles
123 Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles
124 Duncan Coull East Kilbride Road Club
125 Sean Gordon Glasgow Couriers
126 Bryan Moodie Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right Move Windows
127 Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles
128 Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club

Veteran Men
131 Scott Anderson Pro-AM RC
132 Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC
133 Mark Barnett Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right Move Windows
134 Tom Barr Law Wheelers CC
135 Gordon Bathgate Ben Wyvis Cycle Club
136 Gary Beall Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right Move Windows
137 Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC
138 Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC
139 Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club
140 Ross Crook Edinburgh RC
141 Paul Davies Kinross CC
142 Gordon d1ckson Rockhard MBC
143 Gordon Durnan
144 Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club
145 Eric Easton Edinburgh RC
146 Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC
147 Keith Forsyth Innerleithen MTB Racing/i-Cycles
148 Davie Graham Scottish Cyclo-Cross Association
149 Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club
150 Stuart Green WHEELBASE.co.uk/MGD
151 Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club
152 James Jackson Dunfermline CC
153 Stephen Jackson
154 Andrew Johnston Law Wheelers CC
155 Anthony Jones Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right Move Windows
156 Robert Kennedy Vortex Race Team
157 Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC
158 Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Club
159 David Lindsay TheBicycleWorks.com
160 Jason Lindsay
161 Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC
162 Keith Mailer Pedal Power
163 Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club
164 David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC
165 John McCaffery Team Leslie Bikes
166 John McComisky Pedal Power RT
167 Gary McCrae Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right Move Windows
168 Scott McDiarmid Shutt VR
169 Stephen McDowall
170 Graham McGarrity www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
171 Barry McGuire Perth United Cycling Club
172 Benny McLaughlin Race Engineering
173 Stuart McLean Walkers Cycling Club
174 James Melville Glasgow United CC
175 Robert Mersey VC Astar Anderside
176 Thomas Moodie Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right Move Windows
177 Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC
178 Graham Munro
179 Michael Nally Dunfermline CC
180 Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC
181 Ian Nicol
182 John Owen The Bicycle Works
183 Howard Perkins
184 Franco Porco Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right Move Windows
185 Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC
186 Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC
187 John Reid Stirling Bike Club
188 George Roberts VC Glasgow South
189 Brendan Roe Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right Move Windows
190 Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club
191 Oliver Samphier Stirling Bike Club
192 Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC
193 Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC
194 Alan Shanley Pedal Power RT
195 Russell Stout Velo Club Moulin
196 Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team
197 Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC
198 Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team
199 Fraser Waters
200 George Welch East Kilbride Road Club
201 Martin Wheeler Walkers Cycling Club
202 Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC
203 John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles
204 William Young Pedal Power RT
205 Grant Young Ayrodynamic Tri Club

Senior Men
206 Greig Baird Berwick Wheelers CC
207 Roger Campbell-Crawford Glasgow Couriers
208 Kevin Cannon
209 Sean Clark TA Ciclismo
210 Allan Clark Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right Move Windows
211 Euan Cleland Walkers Cycling Club
212 Graham Cruickshanks Glasgow Green Cycle Club
213 Andrew Dobinson Glasgow Green Cycle Club
214 Tom Evans Ben Wyvis Cycle Club
215 Simon Fairfull Unattached
216 Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite
217 Charles Fletcher
218 James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT
219 Robert Friel XCracer.com
220 Kenta Gallagher Boardman Elite
221 Jonathan Goldstraw Stewartry Wheelers
222 Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin
223 David Hamill Pedal Power RT
224 Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com
225 Dave Henderson GT Racing UK
226 Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South
227 Cristian Iannozzi
228 Keith Johnson Walkers Cycling Club
229 Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com
230 Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club
231 Simon Kirkness The Tri Centre
232 Andrew Leitch
233 Euan Lindsay www.Hardie-Bikes.com
234 Scott Lindsay Innerleithen MTB Racing/i-Cycles
235 David Lines Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racing
236 Scott Logan TheBicycleWorks.com
237 Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC
238 Blair Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club
239 Jamie Maxwell Edinburgh University CC
240 James McCallum Rapha Condor JLT
241 Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club
242 John McCracken Walkers Cycling Club
243 Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles
244 Neil McKenzie T.A. Ciclismo
245 Gareth Montgomerie GT Racing UK
246 Colin Moulson TA Ciclismo
247 Ben Parkinson Here Come The Belgians
248 Andrew Pope Velo Club Moulin
249 Rich Semple East Kilbride Road Club
250 Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC
251 Ben Thompson Nevis Cycles Racing Team
252 Steven Turbitt Glasgow United CC
253 Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club
254 Robert Wardell Alpine Bikes Racing
256 Graeme Warren
257 Ally Wight
258 Oliver Young TheBicycleWorks.com